DIOCESAN COLLEGE OF CONSULTORS |
Fr. Alwin C.V., Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Richard Miranda, Fr. Gyan Prakash Topno,
Fr. Sahay Thason, Fr. Ajay Tiru,
Fr. Jerome Cutinha, SJ.
|
DIOCESAN SENATE OF PRIESTS |
Fr. Alwin C.V., Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Jeyaraj Ignatious S, Fr. Dileep Marandi,
Fr. Gyan Prakash Topno, Fr. Richard Miranda, Fr. Ajay Tiru, Fr. Sahay Thason,
Fr. Jilson T.L, Fr. Bipin Pani, Fr. John Crasta, Fr. Jerome Cutinha SJ,
Fr. Somy Mannoor SJ, Fr. John Barla, OFM Cap, Fr. Sudhir Kujur, MSFS, Fr. Praful Ekka, OP,
Fr. Anthony Soy, CSSR, Fr. Sushil Ekka (Uday), IMS.
|
DIOCESAN FINANCE COMMITTEE |
Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Alwin C.V., Fr. Alex Gnanaprakasham SJ, Fr. David Vincent, Fr. Edwin Coelho, Fr. Eugene Ekka, Fr. Richard Miranda. |
DIOCESAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE |
Fr. Alwin C. V, Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Vernon D’Sousa, Fr. Alex Dodrai, Fr. Sahay Thason, Sr. Nidhi SSH, Fr. Kuruvilla Verunkal SJ.
|
COUNCIL OF ADMINISTRATION |
Fr. Alwin C.V, Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Jeyaraj Ignatious S. |
MARRIAGE TRIBUNAL |
Fr. Jeyaraj Ignatious S, Fr. Jilson T.L, Fr. Edwin Coelho |
PRIEST WELFARE COMMITTEE |
Fr. Alwin C.V, Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Puthumai Raj, Fr. Bipin Pani, Fr. Camille Hembrom, Fr. Raphael Monteiro. |
CANONICAL ADVISERS |
Fr. Jeyaraj Ignatious S, Fr. Jilson T.L, Fr. Edwin
Coelho, Fr. John Crasta.
|
LEGAL ADVISERS |
Fr. Augustine Kullu, Fr. Sunil SJ, Fr. Tobias Kujur, Fr. Thomas Nellikunnel S.J, Fr. Michael Fernandes SJ. |
FORMATION |
Fr. Amatus Kujur, Fr. Michael Deogam, Fr. Prakash Topno, Fr. John Crasta, Fr. Selvaraj, Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Alwin C.V, Fr. Somy Mannoor SJ, Fr. Roque Cardoza. |
VOCATION BOARD |
Fr. Michael Deogam, Fr. Neelam SJ, Fr. Manoj
Tigga, Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Pascal Toppo,
Fr. Selvaraj, Fr. Somy Mannoor SJ, Dn. Naveen Crasta, Dn. Balaji Pagadala, Dn. Jino Jonis.
|
BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION |
Fr. Alwin C.V, Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Halan Bodra,
Fr. Sahay Thason, Fr. Vernon D’Souza
|
PONTIFICAL AID-MISSION & COMMUNIO |
Fr. Alwin C.V, Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. K.M Joseph SJ, Fr. David Vincent, Fr. Edwin Coelho. |
SOCIAL COMMUNICATION |
Fr. Gyan Prakash Topno, Fr. Jeyaraj Ignatious S, Fr. Raju Felix Crasta, Fr. Donald D’Silva, Fr. Bipin Pani, Sr. Josepha SSH, Ms. Kiran Ekka (Golmuri). |
LAND |
Fr. Alwin C.V, Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Halan Bodra,
Fr. Tobias Kujur.
|
PASTORAL PROJECTS |
Fr. Alwin C.V, Fr. Linus Kindo, Fr. Edwin Coelho |
CRISIS MANAGEMENT & CONCILIATION COMMITTEE |
Fr. Alwin C.V., Fr. David Vincent, Fr. Edwin
Coelho, Fr. Eugene Ekka. Mr. James Davis (Golmuri), Ms. Jayanthi Dutt (Telco).
|
CRI |
Fr. Kuruvilla Verunkal SJ, Sr. Natasha AC |
COMMISSION FOR PROCLAMATION
& BIBLE
|
Fr. Edwin Coelho, Fr. K.M. Joseph SJ, Bro. Arnold DDS, Ms. Madhu Minj (Telco), Mr. Johny Menphly (Telco) |
COMMISSION FOR CATECHETICS |
Fr. Anil Dang SJ, Fr. Jilson T.L, Fr. Camile
Hembrom, Fr. Joseph Surin SJ, Mr. Junas Purty
(Maluka), Mr. Joseph Kerketta (Birsanagar),
Ms. Bharti Honhaga (Chaibasa).
|
COMMISSION FOR LITURGY |
Fr. Edwin Coelho, Fr. Richard Miranda, Fr. Dileep
Marandi, Fr. Michael Deogam.
|
COMMISSION FOR ECUMENISM
& DIALOGUE
|
Fr. David Vincent, Fr. Edwin Coelho, Mr. Lalit
Murray (Kutkudungri), Mr. James Davis
(Golmuri), Mr. Rajan Topno (Bistupur).
|
COMMISSION FOR VSCR (VOCATIONS,
SEMINERIANS, CLERGY, RELIGIOUS)
|
Fr. Amatus Kujur, Fr. Camille Hembrom,
Fr. Dileep Marandi, Fr. Raju Felix Crasta,
Fr. Ajit Soreng SJ, Fr. Kuruvilla Verunkal SJ,
Sr. Natasha AC
|
COMMISSION FOR CANON LAW |
Fr. Jilson T.L, Fr. Jeyaraj Ignatious S, Fr.John
Crasta, Fr. Amatus Kujur.
|
COMMISSION FOR FAMILY,
LAITY/SYNOD
|
Fr. Valerian Lobo, Br. Arnold DDS, Ms. Manisha
Topno (Bistupur), Ms. Jeyanthi Dutt (Telco),
Sr. Prisca DSA, Sr. Meera AC, Mr. Alok Nobel
(Golmuri).
|
COMMISSION FOR BCC/SCC |
Fr. Camille Hembrom, Fr. Anil Dang SJ,
Fr. Jilson, Fr. Nicholas Kerketta, Fr. Benedict Minj, Fr. Chonhas Khalkho, Fr. Alphonse A,
Sr. Michael OSU, MS. Roylen Topno (Chaibasa), Ms. Emilda (Parsudih), Mr. Remis Lakra (CKP).
|
COMMISSION FOR SOCIAL
DEVELOPMENT
|
Fr. Birendra Tete, Fr. Halan Bodra, Fr. Bipin Pani,
Fr. Ranjit Kindo SJ, Sr. Tessy (Mango), Mr. Jiren
Xavier Topno (Bistupur).
|
COMMISSION FOR HEALTH |
Fr. David Vincent, Fr. Ajay Tiru, Sr. Jessy SCJM
Sr. Pushpica DSA, Sr. Callista Kujur OSU.
|
COMMISSION FOR LABOUR
& MIGRANT
|
Fr. Fabian Toppo, Fr. Alwin C.V, Fr. Alex
Gnanaprakasam SJ, Fr. Ranjit Kindo SJ, Mr. James Davis (Golmuri), Mr. Florence Beck.
|
COMMISSION FOR PRISON MINISTRY |
Fr. Tobias Kujur, Sr. Usha FC, Fr. Pradeep Marandi,
Fr. Eugene Ekka, Mr. Pascal Toppo (Sindri),
Mr. Alexander Kujur, Mr. Prakash (Tundi).
|
COMMISSION FOR WOMEN |
Fr. Edward Saldana (Spiritual Adviser), Ms. Manisha
Topno (Bistupur), Ms. Mariana Ekka (Sonari),
Sr. Phulbertha Ekka, HC, Sr. Amala SSH,
Dr. Sr. Valsala SCJM, Ms. Kiran Ekka (Golmuri),
|
COMMISSION FOR ENVIRONMENT |
Fr. Pascal Toppo, Fr. Sameer Soreng, Fr. Baldeo
Hembrom, Mr. Ashis Birwa (Chaibasa),
Mr. Jerome Soreng (Mango).
|